Local Governing Body membership

Name

Category

Last appointed

Current Term ends

Committees

Positions of Responsibility

Mr A Amin

Governor

01/09/2019

ex officio

Admissions

JCG

 

Ms R Allott

Governor

01/09/2019

01/09/2023

Admissions

JCG

 

Dr R Satchell

Governor

01/09/2019

01/09/2023

Admissions

JCG

Chairman

Link for Science

Mr R Beer

Governor

01/09/2019

01/09/2023

Student Discipline

Vice Chairman

Lead for Premises

Lead of Post 16

Ms B Rayment

Governor

01/09/2019

01/09/2023

Admissions

JCG

Student Discipline

Lead for Child Protection and Safeguarding

Link for LIFE/PSHE

Mr B Goldie

Governor

01/09/2019

01/09/2023

Student Discipline

Lead for Finance

Lead for Behaviour and Attendance

Ms K Alden

Staff

03/10/2019

03/10/2023

Student Discipline

 

Ms S Agneau-Wilson

Staff

03/10/2019

03/10/2023

Student Discipline

 

Mrs K Wallis

Parent

03/10/2019

03/10/2023

Admissions

Link for English and Literacy

Mr S Day

Governor

25/6/2020

24/6/2024

Student Discipline

Lead for Health and Safety

Link for Humanities

Mr A Roper

Governor

15/11/2020

14/11/2024

Student Discipline

Lead for SEND

Lead for Pupil Premium

Mrs Tamsin Watson

Governor

26/4/2021

26/4/2025

 

Lead for MAGT

Mr Dan O'Connell Governor 26/4/2021 26/4/2025    
Mrs Beth Clarke Governor 05/7/2021 05/7/2025    
Mrs Roumila Anenden Governor 05/7/2021 05/7/2025